BROWSE ALL LISTINGS:

|
|
|

 
 
 
Listing ID: 78605
FOR SALE: House - Cavite > Imus
LANCASTER ESTATES via the new Cavite Expressway (CAVITEX) - 20min travel to Coastal
Price:
as low as 1,107,000.00 with 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms. Pls contact: GILDA SORIA 09219725098 or 09237102975
Area:
Floor Area: 60sq.m. Lot Area: 102sq.m. pls visit my website at www.lupa.bahay.ph
FOR SALE: House Cavite > Imus

PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:

 

 LANCASTER  ESTATES

Alapan, Imus Cavite

 

One of the newest projects of Profriends , Lancaster Residences is located in Alapan, the Municipality which will be the center of the next major estate development in Cavite.

 

The project is also strategically located near the Cavite Expressway Coastal Highway Extension. Profriends infrastructure development projects are also underway to connect this part of Cavite to Daang Hari, making access more convenient from other parts of Metro Manila and Laguna.

 

The projects covers a total land area of about 150 hectares and is only 10 minutes away from the town proper of Imus.  Thus, the project is near the major business and commercial establishments in the community.

 

It’s amenities include an existing clubhouse with a swimming pool, landscaped parks, a children’s playground, a basketball court, a separate function room, and a multi-purpose area.

  

Amenities and Facilities:

  • Parks and Playgrounds
  • Entrance Gate
  • With existing clubhouse and swimming pool
  • Shuttle service to and from major establishments 24-hr security
  • Membership to the country club

  

 House Features:

·        Three (3) bedrooms

·        Two (2) toilet and bath

·        Living area

·        Dining area

·        Kitchen area

·        Provision for LANAI

·        Provision for two (2) car garage

 

House Finishes:

  • Tiled toilet and bath
  • Tiled kitchen counter with stainless kitchen sink
  • Interior and Exterior wall paint finish
  • Steel casement windows

 

ARDEN Model House

2-storey Townhouse

Semi Complete Type

3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms

 

LotArea: 50sq.m.

Floor Area: 60sq.m.

 

Available thru Bank and In-House Financing

Price Effective April 2011

 

Total Contract Price           :               1,107,000.00

10% Down Payment     :              110,700.00

Less Reservation Fee          :         10,000.00

NET EQUITY        :            100,700.00

Payable 12 months      :      8,391.67/month

 

Bank Balance Monthly Amortization:

20yrs to pay -  10,118.76/month

15 yrs to pay - 11,210.54/month

10yrs to pay - 13,672.42/month

 

 

COLLEEN Model House

Single Attached Units

Semi Complete Type

3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms

LotArea: 80sq.m.

Floor Area: 60sq.m.

 

Available thru Bank and In-House Financing

Price Effective Aprl 2011

 

Total Contract Price           :               2,056,320.00

10% Down Payment      :        205,632.00

less Reservation Fee     :      20,000.00

Net Equity          :          185,632.00

Payable 12 months   :      15,469.33/month

 

Bank Balance Monthly Amortization:

20yrs to pay  - 18,680.86/month 

15yrs to pay - 20,708.91/month

10yrs to pay - 25,278.30/month

    

 

HAVEN Model House

Single Attached Units

Semi Complete Type

3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms

 

LotArea: 102sq.m.

Floor Area: 80sq.m.

 

Available thru Bank and In-House Financing

Price Effective April 2011

 

Total Contract Price           :               2,140,560.00

10% Down Payment       :     214,056.00

Less Reservation Fee          :       20,000.00

NET EQUITY   :         194,056.00

Payable 12 months     :        16,171.33/month

 

Bank Balance Monthly Amortization:

20 yrs to pay  -  19,459.97/month

15 yrs to pay  -  21,571.10/month 

10 yrs to pay  -  26,327.68/month

 

 

Pls. Contact:

GILDA SORIA

0921 972 5098

0923 710 2975

     

 
 
LISTED BY:

Gilda Soria
REBL No: HLURB License# 2015-04-S434
CONTACT INFORMATION:
Address: Santa Rosa Laguna
Email: [email protected]
Mobile: 09219725098 ; 09237102975 ; 09056918787
 
 
 
Specifications:

 
 
 
Powered By: Bahay.ph - Philippine Real Estate